Charming Cottage With Hot Tub In Secret Garden San Diego

San Diego
Holiday home Charming With Hot Tub In Secret Garden San Diego

Charming Cottage With Hot Tub In Secret Garden San Diego

3225 40Th Street, San Diego, United States Show map
Charming Cottage With Hot Tub In Secret Garden is situated at a distance of 3.8 km from The Prado San Diego Californian Restaurant and provides a Jacuzzi, ensuring a relaxing stay. Featuring garden views, the accommodation invites guests to visit San Diego Model Railroad Museum, located about 10 minutes away by car.
Such family venues as San Diego Zoo can also be found around 10 minutes away by car. Shopping enthusiasts will enjoy a location about 7 km from San Diego Convention Center.
Climate control, along with a sofa set and a work desk, are provided for a comfortable stay. The property also features a stone fireplace, as well as entertainment facilities such as a TV. The accommodation comes with a bathroom with a bidet, a spa bathtub, and a separate toilet. Hair dryers and bath sheets are included to enhance your comfort.
Along with coffee and tea making facilities, a fully furnished kitchen is provided in the property for cooking purposes. The kitchen also offers a microwave oven, a refrigerator, and kitchenware. The nearest bus stop is Fairmount Avenue & Thorn Street, a stroll from Charming Cottage With Hot Tub In Secret Garden.
+ More - Less
Main Features
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Spa and relaxation
  • Air conditioning
  • Pets
  • + More

Map

Tourist attractions in

San Diego
Airports
  • San Diego International - 9 mi
Train stations
  • Santa Fe Depot - 3.9 mi

Rooms & Availability

Please wait, we're checking available rooms for you.
Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Parking
  • Pets allowed

Leisure & Sports

  • Garden area
  • Jacuzzi

Room Amenities

  • Air conditioning
Main Features
  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Spa and relaxation
  • Air conditioning
  • Pets

Hotel Policy

Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
Check-out: until 11:00
Licence number648847, STR-09551L
Enter your dates
Enter your dates
Tu 30 Jun
We 1 Jul
Guests
Searching hotels in San Diego